Shop Mobile More Submit  Join Login
Group Info Group Founded 6 Years ago Statistics 40 Members
2,039 Pageviews33 Watchers
I am a big fan of Murata Ken, aka the Great Sake.
So I wanted to open a group <3
Murata Ken is a character from the anime Kyo Kara Maoh! by Tomo Takabayashi.
I found him well from the beginning. Now I hope more people like him.
He is so smart, and his little quarrels with Shinou are so sweet <3
I hope that many join the group.

More Journal Entries


Murata Ken

:bulletblack::star::bulletblack: Murata Ken :bulletblack::star::bulletblack:
also known as:
Daikenja - The Great Sage
Geika - Your Highness


This group is for all fans of him and those who want to be there.
A group about the smart Soukoku <3


:jsenn:Anyone can join as a member <3
:jsenn:Anyone can submit arts <3
:jsenn::bulletblack:Submit so many images as you like.







Add a Comment:
YukiDorcell Featured By Owner Apr 3, 2014
Omg! I didn't know that there was a group like this! Is this group still active? :3 I wanna join! Can I? :happybounce: 
squidperson Featured By Owner Nov 15, 2010
Clever group! Muraken is my favorite.
ShinjuMarkez Featured By Owner Sep 30, 2010  Hobbyist General Artist
does anyone know when's Murata's bithday?? :D
AeraeElae Featured By Owner Jul 21, 2010
Isn't Shinou missing? They're like peas in a pod~
puffles044 Featured By Owner May 13, 2010
Could I contribute a fanfic with Murata encouraging Yuri in doing something or him devising some scheme which involved the royal couple?
franzi113 Featured By Owner Jul 25, 2010  Hobbyist Traditional Artist
You can do like :3
(sry.. bad englisch |D")
nade-chan Featured By Owner Apr 25, 2010
o w o

yay!~ a group for murata-san!!~

may i join?

sorry if i wont be able to contribute as much...

i mostly write and rarely do any fanarts.

franzi113 Featured By Owner May 4, 2010  Hobbyist Traditional Artist

of course you do : D

I have indeed yet^^"
My Cosplay is not finished, and I still do not have fanart

(sry, my english is bad XD")
Latias-Eevee Featured By Owner Apr 17, 2010  Hobbyist General Artist
Is fanart of Murata/Daikenja with other people allowed? What about fanfiction where he's not the main character but is in most of the scenes?
franzi113 Featured By Owner May 4, 2010  Hobbyist Traditional Artist
yes, this is allowed: 3
Whether in a group or Paring ^^

hmm ... if it is mentioned only once would not be so good xD "
But if something like this as often happens in the series, it should go ^^
Add a Comment: